Final Results

The seventh annual South East Europe Regional Rounds, hosted in partnership with the  Eötvös Loránd University, took place from 5 to 7 December, 2018 in Budapest.

Here are the final results:

Winner of South East Europe Rounds 2018-19 is Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary

Runner Up of South East Europe Rounds 2018-19 is University of Tirana, Law Faculty, Albania

Best Memorial for South East Europe Rounds 2018-19 goes to Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary

Runner Up – Memorial for South East Europe Rounds 2018-19 goes to University of Tirana, Law Faculty, Albania

Best Speakers for South East Europe Rounds 2018-19 goes to Mr. Péter Sziládi, Eötvös Loránd University

Runner Up – Speakers for South East Europe Rounds 2018-19 goes to Mr. Levente Szegedi, University of Szeged

The teams qualifying to the International rounds in Oxford are:

  • Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
  • University of Tirana, Law Faculty, Albania
  • University of Bucharest Faculty of Law, Romania
Timeline

The seventh annual South East Europe Regional Rounds, hosted in partnership with the  Eötvös Loránd University, will take place from 5 to 7 December, 2018 in Budapest.

South East Europe Rounds in Budapest Thursday 5 – Saturday 7 December 2018

Online Registration Opens: Fri 7 September 2018

Registration deadline: Wed 3 October 2018

Clarifications submitted by: Wed 10 October 2018

Memos submitted by: Wed 7 November 2018, 23:59 (CET, UTC+01:00)

If you have any questions regarding the Rounds, please contact the South East Europe Competition Coordinator at pmlmc.see@gmail.com

Registration Form

Registration is now closed!

Eligibility

Please note that teams from the countries/regions listed below must apply to the South East Europe Regional Rounds  in order to qualify for the International Rounds in Oxford. Teams should check which Regional Round applies to them, if there is no applicable Regional Round they may apply directly to the International Rounds.

South East Europe Regional Rounds:

Albania, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Croatia, Greece, Hungary, FYR Macedonia, Italy, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia and Slovenia.